Whatsapp Us

Hanoi to Ninh Binh train (by Vietnam Railway)

61 Booked

  • Show mobile or Printed Voucher
  • Air Conditioning

There are 5 Reunification Express trains that run every day on Hanoi – Ninh Binh route, including SE7, SE5, SE9, SE3, and SE19. It takes about 2 hours 15 minutes to travel by train between Hanoi and Ninh Binh. Reunification Express trains serve three kinds of tickets: Soft seat, Hard seat, and Berth 

By Vietnam reunification express train
Train Departs – Arrives  Hard seat      Soft seat  Hard Berth     Berth     
SE7 06:00 – 08:00 $8 $10 $11 $12
SE5 08:50 – 11:05 $8 $10 $11 $12
SE9 14:25 – 16:50 $8 $10 $11 $12
SE4 19:25 – 21:40 $8 $10 $11 $12
SE20 20:00 – 22:15 $8 $10 $11 $12

 

Travel tip

  • You should order a soft seat because it is comfortable and the trip is not too long to need berth.
  • SE5 will be the best choice for whom want to eat the Lunch at Ninh Binh just before checking in the hotel
  • For pick up and drop off service and shorter transfer time, please check the Hanoi Ninh Binh limousine van
From $ 8.00 $ 9.00
Select Options
  • Available Now

    Immediate Confirmation

Booking options

  • Hard-seat ticket

    $ 8.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Ticket (per seat)

      $ 8.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

  • Soft-Seat tickets

    $ 10.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Tickets (per seats)

      $ 10.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

  • Hard-Berth tickets

    $ 11.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Ticket (per berth)

      $ 11.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

  • Soft-berth tickets

    $ 12.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Tickets (per bert)

      $ 12.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

People also search for

Need help?

Please do not hesitate contact us if you need any support. A21 Tours team are here 24/7 to assist you!